Welcome Package
$25 Free + 150% to $300

Code TESTGV, then WELCOME on deposit

Wagering
30×(D+B)
Max Bet
$10 per spin
Min Deposit
$25
Weekly Withdrawal Limit
$5,000

Grande Vegas Casino Welcome Bonus

The Grande Vegas Casino welcome bonus starts with a $25 free chip for new players, followed by a 150% first-deposit match worth up to $300. Here is how to claim it, what the wagering means and which limits matter before you play.

Grande Vegas employs advanced encryption technology on all transactions and personal data, monitors every hand, roll and spin continuously, and enforces minimum age verification to protect players.

  • Online Since2002
  • Game ProviderRealTime Gaming (RTG)
  • Total Games300+
  • Support24/7 live chat

The welcome offer: a $25 chip followed by 150% to $300

Grande Vegas Casino splits its welcome package into two steps. First, new players can receive a $25 free chip after registration. The chip is credited instantly once you enter the relevant code in the Coupons or Cashier section. Then, on your first deposit, you can claim a 150% match bonus of up to $300.

The main first-deposit offer uses a $25 minimum deposit in its general terms. AU-market details also give a $20 minimum deposit, so check the amount shown for your account before confirming the deposit. The bonus carries 30x wagering on the deposit plus the bonus, written as 30x(D+B), and the maximum bet is $10 per spin or game round while the bonus remains active.

StepOfferCodeMain condition
1$25 free chipTESTGVNew players; credited after registration
2150% match up to $300WELCOMEFirst deposit; 30x(D+B) wagering
2 alternative150% match up to $300W3926TOPMinimum deposit $25
Follow-up alternative$100 free chipW3926FREEUsed after W3926TOP; maximum cashout $250

The $10 bet cap applies during bonus play

Keep each spin or game round at $10 or below while a bonus is active. This is one of the easiest conditions to overlook, so set your stake before you start.

How to claim the welcome bonus from registration to play

You can claim the offer in a few straightforward steps. You must be at least 18, and the new-player bonuses are for accounts that have never previously been opened at Grande Vegas Casino.

  1. Create your account

    Register your details and open one active account. The single-account rule applies to each person, household and shared computer.

  2. Log in

    Sign in after registration so the bonus entry area is available.

  3. Open Coupons or Cashier

    Go to the Coupons or Cashier section in your account. This is where you enter the offer code.

  4. Enter TESTGV for step one

    Apply TESTGV to request the $25 free chip. The chip is credited instantly after registration.

  5. Make your first deposit

    Choose an accepted deposit method and meet the minimum shown for the offer. The general first-deposit term is $25, while AU-market details give $20.

  6. Enter WELCOME for step two

    Apply WELCOME for the 150% match up to $300. If you choose the alternative route, use W3926TOP first and then W3926FREE for the follow-up $100 chip.

  7. Check the balance before playing

    Confirm that the bonus has appeared, then keep every spin or game round within the $10 maximum bet.

The first step and the first-deposit match are separate parts of the package. Do not treat several welcome routes as stackable offers. One bonus is permitted per account, customer, household or shared computer, and new-player bonuses apply to the first deposit only.

Wagering explained with a simple $100 deposit example

The main match uses 30x(D+B) wagering. D means your deposit and B means the bonus amount. Both figures are added together before the 30x calculation is applied. The requirement is based on the combined amount, not only the bonus.

Deposit150% bonusD+B total30x wagering target
$25$37.50$62.50$1,875
$100$150$250$7,500
$200$300$500$15,000

For example, a $100 deposit produces a $150 match. Add the two amounts to reach $250, then multiply by 30. The resulting wagering target is $7,500. This does not mean you need to place one large bet; the activity builds through eligible spins or game rounds, while the $10 maximum bet remains in force.

A $200 deposit reaches the maximum $300 match because 150% of $200 is $300. The combined amount is then $500, giving a $15,000 wagering target. A deposit of $25 produces a $37.50 match, which gives a $1,875 target under the same formula.

Do the calculation before you deposit

Write down your deposit, the expected match and the combined wagering target first. Honestly, this is the part most people skip. It gives you a clear view of the play required before accepting the bonus.

Bonus rules that affect your balance and cashout

The welcome package is designed for one account and one first deposit. A deposit is required between free bonus redemptions, so consecutive free bonus claims are not allowed. Deposited funds must also be wagered at least once before they become eligible for withdrawal.

  • Keep each bet at $10 or less while any bonus is active.
  • Use only one active account per person.
  • Claim new-player bonuses only on an account never previously opened at Grande Vegas Casino.
  • Do not combine multiple welcome routes as though they were one offer.
  • Wager deposited funds at least once before requesting a payout.
  • Keep your registration and payment details accurate and in your own name.

The alternative route begins with W3926TOP, a 150% match up to $300 with a $25 minimum deposit. W3926FREE can then be used for a $100 free chip, with a maximum cashout of $250. This is a separate route from the standard TESTGV and WELCOME sequence, so choose the route that suits your plans before applying a code.

If you later request a payout, verification can require valid proof of identity, address and payment method details. Requested documents must be submitted within four weeks. Payments can be suspended while verification is pending if gameplay is not under the registered name, and fraudulent documents result in account closure and voided winnings.

TermAmount or rule
Maximum bet during an active bonus$10 per spin or game round
Standard weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Maximum payout per customer per week$10,000
Deposited fundsMust be wagered at least once before withdrawal eligibility
Inactive account periodMore than 6 consecutive months

The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000, while the maximum payout per customer per week is $10,000. Higher winnings may be paid over several weeks. VIP status can change withdrawal limits and provides priority payout processing.

Cashback and loyalty options after the welcome offer

Once you have finished with the welcome offer, Grande Vegas Casino also provides a cashback option. A 25% cashback bonus of up to $300 is available daily on each deposit made without a bonus attached. That cashback carries 10x wagering on the bonus amount, so it works differently from the 30x(D+B) calculation used by the main welcome match.

Real-money spins and bets earn comp points in the Grande VIP Club. Those points can be redeemed for real cash. Players who collect 5,000 or more comp points in any 90-day period qualify for VIP status and receive notification by email.

  • A $100 no-deposit bonus is awarded automatically when VIP qualification is reached.
  • VIP members can receive up to 40% cashback on qualifying losses.
  • A personal VIP Host and priority customer support are included.
  • VIP players receive priority withdrawal processing through the Payout Fast Track.
  • Higher deposit bonuses, higher maximum bet limits and higher wagering limits are available.
  • Complimentary tournament entries and exclusive promotions are part of the VIP benefits.

The welcome offer is available across the casino's browser experience, including mobile play on Android and iOS without an app download. Your account and funds sync between desktop and mobile, and the browser version supports deposits, withdrawals, bonus code redemption and access to the full game library.

Play with a clear budget

Bonuses add play conditions to real-money gambling. Decide what you can afford to lose, keep your stakes comfortable and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the Grande Vegas Casino welcome bonus?

New players can receive a $25 free chip with TESTGV, followed by a 150% first-deposit match of up to $300 using WELCOME. The match uses 30x(D+B) wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per spin or game round while the bonus is active.

What does 30x(D+B) mean?

It means your deposit and bonus are added together, then the total is multiplied by 30. A $100 deposit with a $150 bonus gives a $250 total and a $7,500 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit for the match bonus?

The general offer terms state a $25 minimum deposit. AU-market details give $20, so check the amount shown for your account before confirming the deposit.

Can I use the free chip and the deposit match?

The welcome package presents them as two steps: the $25 chip first, then the first-deposit match. One bonus is allowed per account, customer, household or shared computer.

Can I use the alternative welcome route?

Yes. W3926TOP gives a 150% match up to $300 with a $25 minimum deposit, and W3926FREE can be used afterwards for a $100 free chip with a $250 maximum cashout.

Can I withdraw my deposit straight away?

Deposited funds must be wagered at least once before they become eligible for withdrawal. Account and payment verification may also be required.

How long do I have to submit verification documents?

Requested proof of identity, address and payment method details must be submitted within four weeks.

Does Grande Vegas Casino have a mobile app?

Mobile play is available through a browser on Android and iOS, with no app download or installation required.